Privacy Policy

At SMB Centra, accessible from http://www.smbcentra.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by SMB Centra and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in SMB Centra. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

How do we use your information?

We may use any of the information collected from you in one of the following ways:

  • To customize your experience
  • To offer better services and opportunities to you (Your contact details help us reach you)
  • To send you notifications about services and opportunities that may interest you
  • To ask feedback from you for improving our website so as to serve you better
  • To generate reports about customers regarding traffic pattern, site usage, web page accessed, and for some marketing purposes
  • To send periodic emails for order processing, updates pertinent to the status of your order or company news and related information

You can rest assured that SMBCentra does not sell, exchange, or transfer your information, whether public or private, to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent.

How SMBCentra protects your information

We never store your private information (social security number, credit cards, financial, etc.) on our servers.

Do we use cookies?

Yes. The information we collect by the means of cookies will always be anonymised, aggregated and only used to develop and track traffic patterns and the volume of use of our websites. This helps us in offering a better site experience in the future.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We never sell, trade, or otherwise, transfer your personally identifiable information to third parties. However, this does not include trusted third parties that assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or offering you the services as long as those parties agree to keep the information confidential.

We may also release your information when releasing is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies. However, we may offer non-personally identifiable information to other parties for advertising, marketing, or other uses.

Third party links

Sometimes, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. As these third party websites have separate and independent privacy policies, we own no responsibility or liability for the activities and content of these third party sites. Nevertheless, we constantly make efforts to protect the integrity of our website, we are always ready to welcome any feedback about these websites.

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.

What information do we collect?

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, SMB Centra uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read “What Are Cookies”.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Our Advertising Partners

Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of SMB Centra.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on SMB Centra, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that SMB Centra has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

SMB Centra’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

SMB Centra does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Scroll to Top